Lifee

Style, boys, make-up, whatever floats your boat.

todayy February 20, 2010

Filed under: Uncategorized — Molls @ 1:12 pm

Well. Today has been…jejune. (oo SAT word! jejune=ordinary, dull, or boring.)

Last night my little sister had her 11th birthday party, which I organized. It was a murder mystery party which involved a lot of effort on my behalf. I had to leave drama rehearsal early to be able to set it up on time. (yeah, I’m a drama girl. We’re doing a spoof of Hamlet right now, and I’m play his mom, Gertrude. I kill my husband and marry his brother, scandalous! Tehe.) Yep so Cass’s and my other friend, Ella, helped me out and it ended up being really fun. Plus, my sister loved it. Her friends are so silly, I love hanging around them because they are totally cool for 5th graders. I look back with incredulity that her party turned out as well as it did :).

I woke up around 10:30, which is really early for me on a weekend. Then I ate some breakfast, texted some friends, painted my nail, etc. My mom took me to get a STD prevention shot at the doctors (I’m not doing that stuff now, but I don’t want to get it in the future!!). My nurse was great and didn’t take forever to stick the needle in my arm.

I got home and went on my Facebook for a while. Then, I played Ultimate Alliance 2 on PS3 with my dad (video games rock. I’m no tomboy, even though I am sporty, but they are still fun). Then I was really hungry, so I went to the kitchen and WE HAVE NO FOOD! Well, we don’t have NO food, but nothing I like. My mommy only bought chips my sister likes so we didn’t have any Doritos, sour cream and onion chips, or barbecue chips. And, I couldn’t find any foods I liked in the fridge and cupboard that I felt like eating. Grr.

Tonight, I am going to see a play with my friend Kendra and possibly others. Cass can’t come cuz she has the FLU! Ohmigee. 😦

Anyways, I gtg because the drama thing is like a film and filming for some of my scenes are soon and yeah!

Lurve,

Molls

Advertisements
 

12 Responses to “todayy”

  1. Rebecca Says:

    LOL sounds exciting?
    YOU KILL YOUR HUSBAND?
    DONT DO THAT IN REAL

  2. SAY NO TO STDS Says:

    STD’s.. woow. be careful. lmao STD’s are dangerous

  3. Becky Says:

    wtf. your name thing is creepy and so is ur icon.

  4. Rebecca Says:

    its not only creepy is super creepy

  5. SAY NO TO STDS Says:

    well. u know. i google stuff/ surf blogs / make sure people are safe! OK?
    OK?

  6. Becky Says:

    im guess ur a guy…

  7. SAY NO TO STDS Says:

    Im a girl.

  8. Becky Says:

    … oh… my bad.

  9. Cass Says:

    MOLLS MOLLS MOLLS MOLLS MOLLS!

    I laughed at parts of this while i was reading.

    ( 1 ) place where you killed your husband
    ( 2 ) your mother taking you to the STD place
    ( 3 ) You having no more chips left
    ( 4 ) playing video games

    MWHAHAHA. You did a lot of things in one morning…


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s